Delhi High Court

Advocates listed at the Delhi High Court. Neutral order; no ranking or endorsement.

About the Delhi High Court

The Delhi High Court is one of the 25 High Courts of India, with its principal seat at New Delhi. It exercises jurisdiction over the National Capital Territory of Delhi, and was established in 1966. The advocates listed below appear in neutral order — this directory does not rank, recommend, or endorse any advocate.

Finding and verifying advocates

Each advocate practising before the Delhi High Court is enrolled with a State Bar Council and holds a unique enrollment number (for example, MP/1234/2015). This directory records that number and points you to the official source. To confirm any listing, cross-check the enrollment number with the relevant State Bar Council or the Bar Council of India. How listings work & how to verify →

Official website: delhihighcourt.nic.in

No advocates match these filters yet. Try widening your search, or add a listing.

Frequently asked questions

What is the Delhi High Court?

The Delhi High Court is one of the 25 High Courts of India, with its principal seat at New Delhi. It exercises jurisdiction over the National Capital Territory of Delhi, and was established in 1966.

Where does the Delhi High Court sit?

The Delhi High Court sits at New Delhi.

How can I verify an advocate listed at the Delhi High Court?

Every advocate holds a unique enrollment number issued by a State Bar Council. You can cross-check that number with the relevant State Bar Council, whose rolls are the official record. This directory records enrollment details and links you to the official source; it does not certify enrolment.